PRIVACY POLICY

This information is provided in accordance with the art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and relates to all personal data processed according to the methods indicated below.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller of the personal data collected is Together Team SRL, Via Verdi 82 / 50T, 87036 Rende (CS) ITALY, tel. +39 345 847 1357

The personal data provided may be communicated to suitably appointed recipients who will process the data as data controllers and / or as persons in charge, in order to comply with contracts or related purposes.

The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending an appropriate request to the e-mail address assistenza@togetherteam.it

DATA TRANSFER

In the event that personal data are transferred outside the European Union, for purposes of an operational technical nature and to ensure a high continuity of service, the Data Controller ensures that the transfer is based on an adequacy decision of the Commission, at the order to ensure that the level of protection of natural persons guaranteed by the regulations in force and in particular the EU Regulation 2016/679 is not prejudiced.

COLLECTED DATA

The personal data processed are collected as provided directly by the interested party or collected automatically.

The data provided directly by the interested party are all personal data that are provided to the Data Controller in any manner, directly by the interested party.

The data collected automatically is the navigation data. These data, although not collected in order to be associated with the user's identity, could indirectly, through processing and association with data collected by the Data Controller, allow its identification.

Following the sending of newsletters, the platform used makes it possible to detect the opening of a message and the clicks made within the newsletter itself, together with details about the IP and the browser / device used. The collection of these data is fundamental for the functioning of the implicit renewal systems of the treatment (see the item Treatment Mode) and an integral part of the operation of the sending platform.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The provision of personal data has as its legal basis the processing of contractual or pre-contractual requirements or the fulfillment of legal obligations to which the Data Controller is subject. For this reason, any refusal to process or the failure, incorrect or partial conferment of data could result in the impossibility of a proper service delivery or the impossibility, for the Owner, to respond to requests for information sent by interested.

The provision of data for the purposes of sending newsletters for promotional, commercial information or research purposes is optional and the refusal to provide consent to the processing will result in the impossibility of being updated about commercial initiatives and / or promotional campaigns, to receive offers or other promotional material.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The interested party can revoke their consent to receive promotional and commercial communications immediately, by sending a request to the email address assistenza@togetherteam.it or by clicking on the unsubscribe link that can be found in the footer of each promotional and commercial email received.

RECIPIENTS

The personal data provided may be communicated to suitably appointed recipients who will process the data as data controllers and / or as appointed persons.

The Data Controller does not communicate to third parties any information of the interested parties without their consent, except where required by law. The dissemination of personal data processed is in any case excluded. The complete list of data processors, co-owners and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending an appropriate request to the e-mail address assistenza@togetherteam.it

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, providing in any case the annual verification of the data stored in order to delete those deemed obsolete, unless the law provides for storage obligations .

Data processing normally takes place at the headquarters of the Data Controller, by external personnel or collaborators duly appointed as data processors. The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending an appropriate request to the e-mail address assistenza@togetherteam.it.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

The registration and the relative treatment are considered valid until the user unsubscribe, present in every email, or after 12 months from the last communication of which has evidence of direct interaction (click, opening, reply).

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Pursuant to articles 15 - 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679 a number of rights are recognized to each interested party.

Right of Access: the interested party, pursuant to art. 15, has the right to obtain confirmation that the processing of personal data concerning him is underway and, if necessary, to obtain a copy thereof. You also have the right to obtain access to your personal data and to further information such as the purpose of the processing, the categories of recipients, the retention period and the rights that can be exercised.
Right of rectification: the interested party, pursuant to art. 16, has the right to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him or their integration.
Right to cancellation: the interested party has the right to obtain the cancellation of personal data concerning him, without unjustified delay, if one of the reasons provided for by art. 17.
Right to limit processing: the interested party has the right, in the cases provided for by Article 18 of Regulation 2016/679, to obtain the limitation of treatment.
Right to data portability: the interested party has the right to receive personal data concerning him in a structured format, in common and automatically readable by automatic device, and has the right to transmit this data to another holder without impediment, according to envisaged by art. 20 of the 2016/679 Regulations;
Right to object to the processing: the data subject has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him / her according to the provisions of art. 21 of the 2016/679 Regulations.
The interested party also has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority, the Privacy Guarantor.
The requests referred to in the previous points must be sent in writing to the Data Controller. The Data Controller will, within the time limits established by current legislation, provide a timely response to requests for the exercise of the rights of data subjects.

Any clarification or request for clarification can be sent in writing to the Data Controller.

UPDATES AND CHANGES

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, supplement or periodically update this Privacy Statement in accordance with the applicable legislation or the measures adopted by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.

The aforementioned modifications or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties. We invite users to view the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information and decide whether or not to continue to use the services offered.


Compare 0

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Prices are tax excluded

Check out